Karen Atkinson
5th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Tina Atkinson
Social Studies
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Mandi Ballard
School Nurse
WES
(205) 487-2305
Carrie Barnett
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Melissa Beard
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Charlotte Beasley
P.E.
WES
(205) 487-2305
Charlotte Beasley
P.E.
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Chad Beasley
Technology Coordinator, Network Administrator
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Crystal Beasley
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Tyler Behel
Agribusiness
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Marsha Benton
Community Education Director/21st Century Coordinator
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Jennifer Birmingham
Physics, Robotics, STEM Coordinator 9-12
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Jessica Bishop
5th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Margaret Bookout
Cooperative Education Coordinator
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Alexa Box
5th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Stacey Box
Pre-K Teacher
WES
(205) 487-2305
Tammy Box
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Heather Bozeman
Pre-K Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Randy Bozeman
Bus Shop
District Office
(205) 487-4343
Melissa Brasher
Special Education Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Kitty Brasher
English
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Stephanie Burleson
9th Grade English
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Kayren Burt
Family Consumer Science
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Robin Butler
3rd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Sandra Cantrell
Art
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Sandra Cantrell
Art, Multi-Media
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Jaclyn Carden
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Brandi Carothers
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Ryan Carothers
P.E./Head Golf Coach
WES
(205) 487-2305
Kaye Carr
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Nikki Channell
Lunchroom Manager
WES
(205) 487-2305
Sonia Chism
Chief Financial Officer, Payroll
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Rusty Clark
P.E.
WMS
(205) 487-6901
April Cole
Secretary
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Laura Collins
Spanish
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Laura Collins
English
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Tara Cook
11th/12th Grade AP English
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Chris Cook
Superintendent
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Jamie Coombs
Pre-K Teacher
WES
(205) 487-2305
Alicia Cotton
6th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Amanda Cunningham
Science
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Brad Cunningham
Driver's Ed, P.E, Health
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Freda Curd
Science
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Shea Dennis
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Alesha Dodd
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Amy Duckworth
Resource Teacher
WES
(205) 487-2305
Courtney Fair
Pre-School Aide
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Marsha Farris
Special Education Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Lisa Ann Franks
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Lauren Garner
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Lisa Geist
Special Education Teacher
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Jo Gonzalez
Shirey House
(205) 487-0083
Scott Goodwin
Principal
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Shae Griffin
Science
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Holly Gruwell
School Nurse
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Amy Guin
5th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Misty Haney
Library Aide
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Deborah Hankins
Reading Coach, ESL
WES
(205) 487-2305
George Hennicke
P.E.
WES
(205) 487-2305
Shandell Hosch
Instructional Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Deborah Hynds
Secretary, Bookkeeper
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Keith Jackson
Principal
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Josh Kauffman
Drama
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Josh Kauffman
7th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Bryan Kennedy
Science, Robotics
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Shelley Kleypas
4th Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Jennifer Langley
6th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Cynthia Leathers
3rd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Brandice Lewis
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Courtney Lindsey
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Mallory Long
Assistant Principal
WES
(205) 487-2305
Dana Lynn
Math
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Tabatha Mays
3rd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Sandy McCaleb
Child Nutrition Director
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Tammy McDonald
Lunchroom Manager
WHS
(205) 487-6900
David McKinney
P.E., Head Football Coach
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Loreanna McKinney
SPE Teacher
(205) 487-2305
Madison Miles
Special Education Aide
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Rebecca Moore
Media Specialist
WES
(205) 487-2305
Dana Moran
Pre-K Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Rhonda Mordecai
3rd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Brenton Nash
Band Director
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Kevin Norris
Maintenance Supervisor, Technician
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Farah Parish
Special Education
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Justin Parr
Classroom Technology Support
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Carla Patton
Math
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Sheila Peoples
Library/Media Specialist
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Pauli Posey
Board Secretary
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Sanda Posey
Library/Media Specialist
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Stephanie Rainey
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Jessica Rainey
Special Ed. Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Emily Rea
Music, Enrichment
WES
(205) 487-2305
Steve Reaves
History/Study Hall
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Heather Reese
Science
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Cassandra Renfroe
Reading
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Derek Rhodes
Special Education Teacher
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Julie Rhodes
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Alex Rodriguez
Instructional Aide
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Camille Sce'
Special Education Aide
WES
(205) 487-2305
Ty Seals
Special Ed. Aide
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Amanda Seals
Special Education Teacher
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Jeanette Seals
4th Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Ashley Seals
6th Grade
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Sandra Seals
Social Studies, P.E., Varsity Cheerleader Coach
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Candace Shipp
Guidance Counselor
WES
(205) 487-2305
Evan Shipp
Social Studies
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Jennifer Simmons
Special Education Coordinator, Federal Programs Director
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Alan Smith
Social Studies, Head Baseball Coach
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Hollie Smith
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Melissa Smith
Teacher
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Amy South
4th Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Danielle Stocks
Math
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Karla Stovall
Business Education
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Holly Stovall
Special Education
WES
(205) 487-2305
Devin Taylor
Math
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Randy Thomley
Assistant Superintendent, Athletic Director, Federal Programs
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Daniel Tidwell
Auto Mechanics
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Allyson Tilley
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Derek Trimm
Technology Support, Website Administrator
District Office
(205) 487-4255
Brandy Upton
1st Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Zac Wakefield
Special Education Aide, Head Boys Basketball Coach
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Emily Webb
Special Education
WES
(205) 487-2305
Cindy Webster
Middle School Secretary, Bookkeeper
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Stefanie Weeks
Guidance Counselor
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Chrissy Weeks
Lunchroom Manager
WMS
(205) 487-6901
Stacie White
3rd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Angela Wilds
4th Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Roy Williams
Principal
WES
(205) 487-2305
Joseph Wilson
Social Studies, Head Girls Basketball Coach
WHS
(205) 487-6900
Kallie Woodley
Kindergarten
WES
(205) 487-2305
Jessica Woods
2nd Grade
WES
(205) 487-2305
Debi Wyers
Library Assistant
WES
(205) 487-2305
Nicole Wyers
Secretary/Bookkeeper
WES
(205) 487-2305